Dangard Ace

HD
SUB
TV Series Episode 56 25 min/ep
In order to explore the newly discovered planet, Promethe, there are many projects are running all over the world. Here in Japan, under the direction of Dr. Oedo, "Space Carrier Jasdum" and "Planet Robot Dangard A" are being built. Ichimonji Takuma is a candidate for the pilot of Dangard A. His father, Ichimonji Dantetsu, was a famous space pilot. However, Dantetsu went missing after a mysterious accident, and the people blamed him for the accident. In order to clear his name, Takuma is trying to become a space pilot and succeed in the project. Will Takuma become the pilot?
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Dangard Ace SUB online, or you can even watch Dangard Ace DUB in HD quality.
Overview:
In order to explore the newly discovered planet, Promethe, there are many projects are running all over the world. Here in Japan, under the direction of Dr. Oedo, "Space Carrier Jasdum" and "Planet Robot Dangard A" are being built. Ichimonji Takuma is a candidate for the pilot of Dangard A. His father, Ichimonji Dantetsu, was a famous space pilot. However, Dantetsu went missing after a mysterious accident, and the people blamed him for the accident. In order to clear his name, Takuma is trying to become a space pilot and succeed in the project. Will Takuma become the pilot?
Other names: Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace
Country: Japan
Studio: Toei Animation
Scores: 6.18 / 9.99
Release: Mar-06, 1977
Aired: 1977-03-06 - 1978-03-26
Premiered: spring 1977
Duration: 25 min/ep
Episode: 56 / 56
Status: Completed
Genres: Sci-Fi Shounen
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Dangard Ace SUB online, or you can even watch Dangard Ace DUB in HD quality.

Recommended for you

SUB
Full
Dangard Ace Movie: The Great Space War
SUB
EP 1/52
Space Ace

Space Ace

TV 25 min/ep 1965
SUB
EP 2/2
Ace of Diamond: Second Season OVA
SUB
Full
Idol Ace

Idol Ace

ONA 2 min 2005
SUB
Full
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace

Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace

Movie 93 min 1986
SUB
EP 43/43
Future Card Buddyfight Ace

Future Card Buddyfight Ace

TV 24 min/ep 2018
SUB
EP 23/23
Ace Attorney Season 2

Ace Attorney Season 2

TV 24 min/ep 2018
DUB
EP 23/23
Ace Attorney Season 2 (Dub)

Ace Attorney Season 2 (Dub)

TV 24 min/ep 2018
SUB
EP 52/52
Ace of the Diamond act II

Ace of the Diamond act II

TV 24 min/ep 2019
SUB
EP 75/75
Ace of the Diamond

Ace of the Diamond

TV 24 min/ep 2013
SUB
EP 51/51
Ace of the Diamond Second Season
SUB
Full
Aim for the Ace! (1979)

Aim for the Ace! (1979)

Movie 90 min 1979
SUB
EP 26/26
Ace wo Nerae!

Ace wo Nerae!

TV 24 min/ep 1973
DUB
Full
Danguard Ace: Part 1 (Dub)

Danguard Ace: Part 1 (Dub)

Movie 1h 53 min 2010
DUB
Full
Danguard Ace: Part 2 (Dub)

Danguard Ace: Part 2 (Dub)

Movie 1h 52 min 2010
DUB
Full
Danguard Ace: Part 3 (Dub)

Danguard Ace: Part 3 (Dub)

Movie 1h 50 min 2010

Most Popular