Grand Prix

HD
SUB
TV Series Episode 1 24 min/ep
An anime with much of wheel actions ... Takaya Todoroki, a young man who wants to become a famous driver and built a car to be able to participate in a race with a big prize. In the race, because of the poor quality of building, Takaya has a serious accident in which he wrecked his car but he doesn`t hurt himself. That`s when a mysterious driver contact Takaya to enter onto some famous racing team...This mysterious man is a former driver .. a very famous one who appears every now and then to help Takaya fight his own destiny, to set him on the right track and most of all prove himself, unlike him.
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Grand Prix SUB online, or you can even watch Grand Prix DUB in HD quality.
Overview:
An anime with much of wheel actions ... Takaya Todoroki, a young man who wants to become a famous driver and built a car to be able to participate in a race with a big prize. In the race, because of the poor quality of building, Takaya has a serious accident in which he wrecked his car but he doesn`t hurt himself. That`s when a mysterious driver contact Takaya to enter onto some famous racing team...This mysterious man is a former driver .. a very famous one who appears every now and then to help Takaya fight his own destiny, to set him on the right track and most of all prove himself, unlike him.
Other names: Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka
Country: Japan
Studio: Toei Animation
Scores: 6.45 / 9.99
Release: Sep-22, 1977
Aired: 1977-09-22 - 1978-08-31
Premiered: fall 1977
Duration: 24 min/ep
Episode: 1 / 44
Status: Airing
Genres: Drama Sports
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Grand Prix SUB online, or you can even watch Grand Prix DUB in HD quality.

Recommended for you

DUB
Full
Grand Prix (Dub)

Grand Prix (Dub)

TV 24 min/ep 1977
SUB
Full
Digimon Adventure 3D: Digimon Grand Prix!
SUB
EP 13/13
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix

IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix

TV 24 min/ep 2006
DUB
EP 13/13
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (Dub)
DUB
EP 13/13
IGPX (Dub)

IGPX (Dub)

TV 23 min/ep 2005
SUB
EP 13/13
IGPX

IGPX

TV 23 min/ep 2005
SUB
EP 3/3
Learning with Manga! Fate/Grand Order
SUB
EP 12/12
Grand Blues!

Grand Blues!

TV 3 min/ep 2020
SUB
Full
Hidden Leaf Village Grand Sports Festival
SUB
Full
Brave Witches: Petersburg Grand Strategy