Mobile Suit Gundam I (Dub)

HD
DUB
Movies Full 140 min
In the future, with Earth's population rapidly increasing, humanity has developed giant orbiting space colonies gathered in clusters known as "Sides." As the elites on Earth force most of the populace into space, rebellion begins to brew. In the year Universal Century 0079, one of the colony clusters known as Side 3 declares itself the Principality of Zeon and launches a war of independence against the Earth Federation. Despite having only a fraction of the resources of the Federation, Zeon quickly gains the upper hand in the conflict through the use of giant humanoid robots called mobile suits. Chief among Zeon's mobile suit ace pilots is Char Aznable, a mysterious masked man known as the "Red Comet." When Char's squadron comes across the Federation developing its own prototype mobile suit called Gundam in the colony Side 7, his men launch a brutal attack. Amuro Ray, the son of the prototype's developer, gets in the Gundam and is able to fend off the Zeon attack. As Amuro soon finds himself directly in conflict with Char, he is forced to flee the colony on a Federation ship.
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Mobile Suit Gundam I (Dub) SUB online, or you can even watch Mobile Suit Gundam I (Dub) DUB in HD quality.
Overview:
In the future, with Earth's population rapidly increasing, humanity has developed giant orbiting space colonies gathered in clusters known as "Sides." As the elites on Earth force most of the populace into space, rebellion begins to brew. In the year Universal Century 0079, one of the colony clusters known as Side 3 declares itself the Principality of Zeon and launches a war of independence against the Earth Federation. Despite having only a fraction of the resources of the Federation, Zeon quickly gains the upper hand in the conflict through the use of giant humanoid robots called mobile suits. Chief among Zeon's mobile suit ace pilots is Char Aznable, a mysterious masked man known as the "Red Comet." When Char's squadron comes across the Federation developing its own prototype mobile suit called Gundam in the colony Side 7, his men launch a brutal attack. Amuro Ray, the son of the prototype's developer, gets in the Gundam and is able to fend off the Zeon attack. As Amuro soon finds himself directly in conflict with Char, he is forced to flee the colony on a Federation ship.
Other names: Kidou Senshi Gundam I (Dub)
Country: Japan
Studio: Sunrise
Scores: 7.26 / 9.99
Release: Mar-14, 1981
Aired: 1981-03-14 - 1981-03-14
Premiered: winter 1981
Duration: 140 min
Episode: 1 / 1
Status: Completed
AnimeBee is the best site to watch Mobile Suit Gundam I (Dub) SUB online, or you can even watch Mobile Suit Gundam I (Dub) DUB in HD quality.

Recommended for you

DUB
EP 2/2
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (Dub)

Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (Dub)

Special 24 min 2006
DUB
EP 6/6
I''s Pure (Dub)

I''s Pure (Dub)

OVA 27 min 2005
DUB
Full
Towanoquon: Eternal Quon (Dub)

Towanoquon: Eternal Quon (Dub)

Movie 48 min 2011
DUB
EP 3/3
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (Dub)
DUB
Full
Tekkonkinkreet (Dub)

Tekkonkinkreet (Dub)

Movie 111 min 2006
DUB
EP 43/43
Mobile Suit Gundam (Dub)

Mobile Suit Gundam (Dub)

TV 25 min/ep 1979
DUB
EP 4/4
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (Dub)
DUB
Full
Dragon Nest: Warriors' Dawn (Dub)
DUB
EP 13/13
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (Dub)

I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (Dub)

TV 25 min/ep 2001
DUB
Full
Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai (Dub)
DUB
EP 12/12
The Asterisk War 2 (Dub)

The Asterisk War 2 (Dub)

TV 24 min/ep 2016
DUB
EP 39/39
Flint the Time Detective (Dub)

Flint the Time Detective (Dub)

TV 25 min/ep 1998
DUB
EP 12/12
Gregory Horror Show: The Bloody Karte (Dub)
DUB
EP 13/13
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (Dub)
DUB
EP 12/12
Magical Girl Raising Project (Dub)
DUB
EP 5/999
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (Dub)

Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (Dub)

TV 23 min/ep 2022

Most Popular